World-Championship WinnersSilverBronze4.
#DateHostTeamManagerTeamManagerTeamManagerTeamManager
3503/04-2019AustriaInternationalPo BInternationalPo Bl߾InternationalInternationald[A
3416/11-2018SloveniaesSpainTxapelahuHungaryvejnrunibeBelgiumMarkskehrCroatiagobanja
3329/06-2018IcelandesSpainTxapeladeGermanyColombohrCroatiagobanjadkDenmarkPerri
3222/12-2017RussiaroRomaniamk4jockbeBelgiumPierrehuHungaryurbanobsBalticummargo34
3104/08-2017RomaniabeBelgiumjelliekehrCroatiaacer_zvonebsBalticummargo34esSpainTxapela
3024/03-2017BalticumhuHungarygwantagoresSpainTxapelabeBelgiumjelliekeroRomaniahandbalistu16
2904/11-2016FrancehuHungarygwantagorptPortugalSalrueiraesSpaineLaRCeTebeBelgiumrowin
2813/05-2016OceaniaroRomaniabarbonel1975ptPortugalSalrueirafiFinlandAvainPelaajachSwitzerlandJGreen16
2705/02-2016FinlandhuHungaryvejnruniroRomanialucian76hrCroatiaacer_zvonechSwitzerlandJGreen16
2609/10-2015AfricahuHungaryvejnrunideGermanyMr_OswaldptPortugalSalrueiraplPolandKrakus
2519/06-2015AfricaptPortugalSalrueirabeBelgiumbrechthrCroatiaacer_zvonenlNetherlandsDefrost
2413/02-2015ItalyptPortugalSalrueirabeBelgiumdenevenshrCroatiaWeaselhuHungaryurbano
2307/11-2014PolandptPortugalSalrueirahuHungaryurbanobeBelgiumdenevensarArgentinaEmatito
2211/07-2014ArgentinaesSpaineLaRCeTeplPolandKrakushuHungaryurbanoroRomaniamk4jock
2121/02-2014NetherlandsnlNetherlandscamiel_no13dkDenmarkastruphansenbsBalticummargo34huHungaryurbano
2018/10-2013SwedenhuHungaryurbanoesSpaindani.antequeraplPolandEdmundroRomaniarector
1912/07-2013MacedoniaroRomaniarectoresSpainTxapelaptPortugalFbullplPolandEdmund
1828/12-2012Great BritainptPortugalFbullbeBelgiumde_valkroRomaniarectordeGermanysmg88
1714/09-2012SerbiasiSloveniaayalulabeBelgiumde_valkhrCroatiamarko123deGermanyLono77
1601/06-2012RomaniasiSloveniaayalulahrCroatiarenato1912esSpainTxapelabeBelgiumde_valk
1510/02-2012South AmericasaSouth Americakall7deGermanyLono77huHungarygaben89siSloveniaayalula
1428/10-2011Czech RepublichrCroatiarenato1912plPolandEdmundesSpaineLaRCeTebsBalticumkrisu110
1305/08-2011SloveniaesSpaineLaRCeTehuHungarygwantagorroRomaniacipri82hrCroatiarenato1912
1229/04-2011SpainesSpainTxapelafrFranceChechehuHungarygwantagorplPolandEdmund
1114/01-2011NorwayptPortugaladonnisesSpainTxapeladkDenmarkmikkelhviidbsBalticumkertsiirus
1008/10-2010CroatiaroRomaniaDon_AditzzuhuHungarycunderptPortugaladonnissiSloveniarokandalk
925/06-2010PortugalroRomaniacipri82fiFinlandStarsesSpainBeLThaZoRdeGermanyradebeulsraise
812/02-2010BelgiumroRomaniarectordeGermanyHetzerhrCroatiaraprokbeBelgiumScofield
723/10-2009PolandroRomaniatzarovsbSerbiamrzimrkmthuHungarymilandrukkerhrCroatiaMaki92
626/06-2009GermanyhuHungaryemike32roRomaniatzarovbeBelgiumde_valkdkDenmarkkaliffen99
523/01-2009HungaryesSpainalbertuchohuHungaryemike32roRomaniatzarovhrCroatiagradri
403/10-2008AsiaesSpainBeLThaZoRhrCroatiagradrihuHungarysalimamideGermanyHetzer
313/06-2008ChinaesSpainBeLThaZoRroRomaniatzarovhuHungarysalimamisbSerbialemi_z
222/02-2008AfricaesSpainJRGalosbSerbiasanjaroRomaniamarius135hrCroatiatotoo
122/10-2007DenmarkroRomaniamarius135esSpainJRGalohuHungaryfracoldeGermanyKinslayer

(National Team)World-Championship WinnersSilverBronze4.P#
Spain95411091
Romania8343933
Hungary6582832
Portugal5230590
Belgium1543293
Croatia1365255
Slovenia2002202
Germany0405125
Netherlands1001101
South America1000100
Poland021373
Serbia020161
Denmark011242
Finland011040
France010030
Balticum002323
Switzerland00022
Argentina00011